|Megan Lyn| (pink_broccili) wrote in the_allure,
|Megan Lyn|
pink_broccili
the_allure

  • Mood:

here ya go!


Name:Megan
Age:15
Location: The greeen mountain state aka "Vermont"

Tell us what you wanted to be as a kid, and what you want to be now: When i was a little kid I really wanted to be a chef because food is apart of my life,it still is, but i loved making like everything and sitting at my kicthen table making like "whipped creams,m&m's and chocolate syrup" and crazy mixtures like that...:) I think know i would like to be...umm...i'm not really sure, and i don't want to do just one thing in my life. i want to be bold and do many things within my 70 years or so, of life. You only live once so dream big....I do ;-D

What is your biggest accomplishment to date? Explain. My biggest accomplishment it prolly graduating 8th grade with high honors, haha kinda lame but kinda cool. :)

What's one thing you would change about yourself ((non-physical))? Explain.I really wish i could change how self consious(spelling??) i am... i am SUPER SELF CONSIOUS!! i wish i wasn't becauce people tell me to be proud of who you are and you shouldn't be ashmamed but i just can't let myself take that from someone..i dunno i am weird.

What's something you're passionate about? Why?
I am very passionate about food...it is so good. You should savor everybite you take! Mmmmm....it is all sooo good! some peopl in thw world don't have anyfood at all so why waste it! Anyfood is good food :)



THE SHADES AWESOME!!,
,



hey..i know i am not pretty or cute or hot but...who cares!!
xoxo Meg*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 8 comments